Lease Cleaning
Fingal, VIC

Your Local Lease Cleaning Service You Can Trust in Fingal Melbourne
The Fingal Cleaning Service You Can Depend On

Fingal Lease Cleaning

We understand how dirty dwellings in Fingal may get, particularly when moving out and that’s why Melbourne Bond Cleaners Fingal offers a comprehensive lease cleaning Fingal VIC package that covers more than 35 areas to be certain the place is pristine when done.

We have a 48 hour inspection guarantee as part of our cleaning packages to ensure you’re completely content with the services we provide you with.

Affordable Lease Cleaning from [min_fee]

  • A 100% Satisfaction Guarantee You Can Count On
  • Over 35 Point Cleaning Checklist
  • Your Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Offering Flexible Payment Terms
  • High Quality Cleaning Supplies
Call Now 0480 024 167
We used bond house clean and carpet service for urgent job. Found them to be very courteous, responsive and attended on site within 24 hours of booking. Clean quality was to high quality standard and the customer service and communications throughout was exceptional thru Dan GM. Great job.
Chris and Lindy Brand
Friendly customer service, clean properly, and keep communication open. They were running late during another job, got a nice text letting me know what time to expect them, and options if I wasn't able to be at my apartment at the new time. Would use again!
Daniel
Easy and friendly booking process. Thank you for the great service.
Abdelwahid Henni
Amazing customer service, really responsive and flexible. Fair price, I recommend. Thank you!
Alizee Vanderveken
Used them already 3 times this is the 4th there always top service. If there's a problem they usually solve it pretty quick if the landlord has an issue with the clean.
Cris Silva
Professional, honest and reliable. Fantastic all round. Dan is wonderful to deal with, would use anytime and recommend to all friends and family. A joy to work with. Thanks again!
Melissa Kavanagh
Got a very prompt response from the customer care team. Very friendly and professional. I booked in for the vacate cleaning and carpet steam.
Samyam Mainali
Booking an end of lease clean has never been easier. I called up and spoke to the loveliest gentleman who assisted me in a friendly helpful manner and within 5 minutes my end of lease cleaning was booked at the desired time and date i requested. This took a weight of stress of my shoulders and also at a price i couldnt have been happier with.
Nicole Liebeskind
Did a good job on my newly purchased apartment. Requested for balcony glass rails and glass door cleaning which was done to my satisfaction. Will use them againSunil Reddy|Used these guys a couple of times for end of lease cleans. Very thorough and great price. Will be returning in the future
Blake Rawlinson

The Melbourne Bond Cleaners Bond Back Promise To You

Have you been hunting for a dependable lease cleaning service? If so, you do not have to look beyond Melbourne Bond Cleaners. We are a trusted name when it comes to vacate, bond, and end of lease cleaning in the region. We provide an excellent service in all areas of house cleaning at an cost effective price. Whether you require bathroom cleaning, kitchen cleaning or whole house cleaning, we will leave your property gleaming at the end of our work. We realise how dirty these places can get as time passes. That is why we perform the very best service to get your house spick and span.

It is quite common for tenants and landlords to bicker over the state of the house after vacating. If you have been living somewhere for a long time, it is challenging to vacate and get the property back to the original state. Well, you don’t have to bicker with the former property manager when you are able to hire Fingal VIC cleaning professionals to make the property shipshape.

Even better, you can ensure that your former landlord doesn’t make any deductions to the bond as a result of insufficient cleanliness. At Melbourne Bond Cleaners, we employ the very best cleaners to ensure that you leave your property sparkling clean when you vacate. We have an inspection guarantee where you can phone us back within 2 days to take care of any missed items neglected the first time, free of charge. When you are satisfied with our cleaning services, we will give you a Certificate of Bond Clean. This is proof that you brought in professionals to handle the lease cleaning. The landlord will appreciate the house being professionally cleaned and may expedite the procedure of returning your bond.

Rest assured, our staff hiring and training procedures are thorough. This is to ensure the safety of both our team and the home itself.

To begin, call our team at Melbourne Bond Cleaners, and obtain a personalised quote for lease cleaning services immediately.

Immaculate End-of-Lease Cleaning Services

Moving out is no easy job. The packing, loading, transportation, and to top it all off, all the scrubbing to leave the place as gleaming as it was when you moved in so that you can secure your full bond back. Allow us to sort out the Fingal lease cleaning while you organise the rest.

We provide top quality service that covers all aspects of residential cleaning at competitive prices. Our lease cleaning packages include more than 35 items to ensure you hand over your property in spotless condition. We understand how grimy your residence can get at the end of the lease term. That is why our team do our very best to make your property sparkling clean {before you} hand over the home.

Melbourne Bond Cleaners Fingal is a team of dedicated cleaners and service staff who commit to getting back your full bond after the lease term. We provide a 48 hour inspection guarantee to ensure we correct any errors free of charge if any item needs a more thorough clean.

Living Areas & Bedrooms

Living Areas & Bedrooms

Doors, Door Frames and Handles
Skirting Boards
All Window Sills (inside)
Dusting of Blinds
Dusting of Light Fittings
Light Switches
Built-in Cabinets
Wardrobes
Railing
Removal of All Visible Cobwebs

Bathroom, Toilets & Laundry

Bathroom, Toilets & Laundry

Shower Screens
Bathtub
Toilets
Wall Tiles
Towel Rails
Bowl / Sinks
Vanity
Mirrors
Cupboards (in and out)
Exhaust Fans / Vent

Kitchen

Kitchen

Oven
Cook Top
Range Hood
Filter
Splashback
Benchtops
Pantry
All Cupboards (in and out)
Sinks
Taps

Floors

Floors

All Floors Vacuumed
Hard Floors Mopped
Patio, Balcony & Garage Swept

Additional Cleaning Services

Available at additional cost

Steam Carpet Cleaning
Window Cleaning
Wall Cleaning
Appliance Cleaning
Grout Cleaning

Frequently Asked Questions

How Much Do You Charge For A Lease Cleaning Service?

We start at $45 per hour for general cleaning services and may vary based upon your specific cleaning requirements. Lease cleaning packages, start at [min_fee]. Give us a call asap to recieve an accurate price tailored to your cleaning needs.

How Long Do I Book In Advance For Lease Cleaning?

You should enquire about our services at the earliest opportunity. The sooner you contact us, the more likely it is that we will have a time on your desired date and time. Ideally, call at least 7 days in advance. If you suddenly find yourself needing the service needed straight away, contact us and we will see if it’s possible to fit you in to the schedule.

What Payment Methods Do You Have For Lease Cleaning?

We want to make sure you can pay efficiently and securely, so we provide flexible payment processing options. If you want, you may pay online or over the phone.

Got Questions?

Who Will Be Cleaning My Home Or Office?

You can rest assured ofour team of dedicated professional cleaners are qualified and trained, and have all been police cleared. In addition, we have regular training to ensure that every staff member is up to date with the latest techniques and methods for a spotless home or business.

Do I Have Be At The Premises When The Cleaning Service Is Done?

All yuou’ll need to do is give us access. We’ll take care of the cleaning and you go about your typical routine, andcome back to a sparkling clean house. If you aren’t able to be there at the time we’ll be there to let us in, just leave the key in a safe place and let us know where it is hidden.

What Happens If I’m Not Happy With The Service?

We know it is important that the work is done correctly, we pride ourselves on the quality of our work. However, if for some reason less than totally happy with the quality of service, let us know right away, and we will do our best to sort it out asap.

Lease Cleaning Fingal 3939 VIC

About Us &

What We Do

At Melbourne Bond Cleaners Fingal VIC, we are proud to be a leader of lease cleaning providers. Our company is trusted by commercial partners and property management firms thanks to our team of dedicated cleaning staff that strive to provide the best cleaning services in the industry. A main objective is to make certain that you are 100% happy with the experience and service offered.

Whether you need to have your home, office or project premises thoroughly cleaned, Melbourne Bond Cleaners Fingal is the one-stop-solution. Our ever-growing knowledge and expertise in the market makes us your go-to for all those cleaning requirements.

We focus on hiring people that are committed to providing the highest quality of work, to make sure or pristine results. In addition, our caring, family orientated business approach ensures that all of our people receive the support they need to achieve their full potential.

  • Leading Cleaning Service Provider
  • Extensive Knowledge Of The Cleaning Industry
  • Highest Quality Service At Exgtremely Competitive Prices

From small homes to large commercial buildings, everyone at Melbourne Bond Cleaners Fingal will give you the absolute best in customer service and lease cleaning, at the most affordable price.

End of Lease Cleaning

End of Lease Cleaning

Vacate Cleaning

Vacate Cleaning

Bond Cleaning

Bond Cleaning

Get In Touch

Get In Touch

Make An Enquiry

Request a Quote

Fill out the form below to get in touch or call us today on 0480 024 167